Admin Login





 Tuesday, July 14, 2020
| Back |  Up-Adhyaksh(a) Incumbency List




Sl.No. Name
Tenure
FromTo
Zilla Parishad, A & N Islands
1 Shri Sunil Mazumder
01.10.199530.09.1996
2 Shri Abraham Toppo
01.10.199630.09.1997
3 Shri S.Velu
01.10.199730.09.1998
4 Shri Sushil Mondal
01.10.199830.09.1999
5 Shri G.Sunder Rao
01.10.199930.09.2000
6 Shri Vishal Jolly
11.10.200010.10.2001
7 Smti K.Kumari Raghavan
11.10.200110.10.2002
8 Shri Vishal Jolly
11.10.200210.10.2003
9 Shri G.Kurma Rao
11.10.200310.10.2004
10 Shri G.Kurma Rao
11.10.200410.10.2005
11 Shri Sudhir Biswas
11.10.200510.10.2006
12 Shri Sudhir Biswas
11.10.200610.10.2007
13 Shri Pradeep Biswas
11.10.200710.10.2008
Zilla Parishad, South Andaman
14 Shri R.Raja Ram
11.10.200810.10.2009
15 Shri D.Jayaraman
11.10.200910.10.2010
16 Shri Jaydeep Kumar Dey
11.10.201010.10.2011
17 Shri Sukumar Das
11.10.201110.10.2012
18 Smti Balbir Kaur
11.10.201210.10.2013
19 Shri Anand Amrit Raj
11.10.201310.10.2014
20 Shri Anand Amrit Raj
11.10.201410.10.2015
21 Shri Subir Chander
11.10.201510.10.2016
21 Shri Subir Chander
11.10.201510.10.2016
22 Smti Bhagyaswari
11.10.201610.10.2017
23 Shri Gadadhar Mazumdar
11.10.2017